Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sea Salt, Silica and Peppermint Leaf. Amazing Grass Green Food Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-Wall). Amazing Grass Antioxidant Blend: Organic Carrot, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Beet Root, Organic Maca Root, Organic Pineapple, Raspberry, Acerola Cherry Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract. Cocoa Blend: Organic Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavoring, Redwood Cocoa, Organic Cacao. EFA Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed, Apple Pectin. Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre/Probiotic Blend: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide from Chicory Root) and Probiotic Enzyme Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillu Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesel)).
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


