Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • amazing grass green food blend: organic wheat grass

amazing grass green food blend: organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Sea Salt, Silica and Peppermint Leaf. Amazing Grass Green Food Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Broccoli, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-Wall). Amazing Grass Antioxidant Blend: Organic Carrot, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Beet Root, Organic Maca Root, Organic Pineapple, Raspberry, Acerola Cherry Extract, Green Tea Leaf Extract. Cocoa Blend: Organic Cocoa, Natural Chocolate Flavoring, Redwood Cocoa, Organic Cacao. EFA Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed, Apple Pectin. Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre/Probiotic Blend: FOS (Fructooligosaccharide from Chicory Root) and Probiotic Enzyme Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillu Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesel)).

Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Green Superfood Chocolate Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder is available at 3 retailers

VitacostHarris TeeterAmazon

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drink MixerBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking