Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Alkalizing Greens Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Antioxidant Blend: Spectra (Green Coffee Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Acerola Extract, Camu Camu Concentrate, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Bilberry Extract, Brussel Sprout Concentrate), Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavors, Beef Juice (Color), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Canola Oil, Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Amazing Grass Green Superfood
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


