Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Alkalizing Greens Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Antioxidant Blend: Spectra (Green Coffee Extract, Broccoli Sprout Concentrate, Green Tea Extract, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Acerola Extract, Camu Camu Concentrate, Quercetin, Tomato Concentrate, Broccoli Concentrate, Acai Concentrate, Turmeric Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Basil Concentrate, Oregano Concentrate, Cinnamon Concentrate, Elderberry Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Mangosteen Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry Concentrate, Blackberry Concentrate, Chokeberry Concentrate, Raspberry Concentrate, Spinach Concentrate, Kale Concentrate, Bilberry Extract, Brussel Sprout Concentrate), Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavors, Beef Juice (Color), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Canola Oil, Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Amazing Grass Green Superfood
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Effervescent Hydrate Strawberry Lemonade Flavor Tablets, 10 Ct is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


