Is Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally Dairy Free?

Description
Strawberry-flavored, creamy beverage featuring soft, chewy jelly pieces; delivers pronounced fruit taste with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing snack or quick beverage, poured over desserts, or taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note authentic strawberry flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and variable opinions on sweetness and serving versatility.
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- milk
- sodium caseinate
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry-flavored, creamy beverage featuring soft, chewy jelly pieces; delivers pronounced fruit taste with a smooth mouthfeel. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing snack or quick beverage, poured over desserts, or taken on-the-go. Reviewers often note authentic strawberry flavor, pleasant chewiness, convenient packaging, and variable opinions on sweetness and serving versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Coconut Water, Coconut Milk, Nata De Coco (Coconut Jelly), Sugar, Sodium Caseinate (a milk derivative), Artificial Strawberry Flavor, Sucrose Ester of Fatty Acid (E473), FD&C Red No. 40. Contains: Coconut and Milk.
Check Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kuji Strawberry Flavor Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Hydrate Naturally in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Capri Sun Fruit Punch, Strawberry Kiwi and Pacific Cooler Flavored with other natural flavor Juice Drink Blend Variety Pack, 40 ct Box, 6 fl oz Pouches
Kuii Coconut Milk Drink With Nata De Coco Mango Flavor
Mogu Mogu Lychee Flavored Drink with Nata de Coco 320ml
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


