Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Hydrate Watermelon Lime Effervescent Greens Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
alkalizing greens blend : organic wheat grass, organic barley grass, organic alfalfa, organic spirulina, organic chlorella (cracked cell-wall), antioxidant blend : spectra (green coffee extract , broccoli sprout concentrate , green tea extract , onion extract , apple extract , acerola extract , camu camu concentrate , quercetin , tomato concentrate , broccoli concentrate , acai concentrate , turmeric concentrate , garlic concentrate , basil concentrate , oregano concentrate , cinnamon concentrate , elderberry concentrate , carrot concentrate , mangosteen concentrate , blackcurrant concentrate , blueberry extract , sweet cherry concentrate , blackberry concentrate , chokeberry concentrate , raspberry concentrate , spinach concentrate , kale concentrate , bilberry extract , brussel sprout concentrate), other : citric acid, dextrose, sorbitol, natural flavors, organic stevia leaf extract, fruit and vegetable juice (color), canola oil, silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Hydrate Watermelon Lime Effervescent Greens Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Hydrate Watermelon Lime Effervescent Greens Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Hydrate Watermelon Lime Effervescent Greens Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


