Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Cordyceps Militaris, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Himematsutake (Agaricus Blazei), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor), Organic Olive Leaf, Organic Astragalus, Organic Elderberry, Organic, Ginger Root And Andrographis, Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Green Tea And Acerola Cherry, Organic Flax Seed Powder And Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillusniger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Other Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Stevia And Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


