Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Cordyceps Militaris, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Himematsutake (Agaricus Blazei), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor), Organic Olive Leaf, Organic Astragalus, Organic Elderberry, Organic, Ginger Root And Andrographis, Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Green Tea And Acerola Cherry, Organic Flax Seed Powder And Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillusniger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Other Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Stevia And Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


