Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- other natural flavors
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Cordyceps Militaris, Reishi (Ganoderma Lucidum), Himematsutake (Agaricus Blazei), Shiitake (Lentinula Edodes), Maitake (Grifola Frondosa), Turkey Tail (Trametes Versicolor), Organic Olive Leaf, Organic Astragalus, Organic Elderberry, Organic, Ginger Root And Andrographis, Organic Acai, Organic Maca, Organic Carrot, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Green Tea And Acerola Cherry, Organic Flax Seed Powder And Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillusniger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Other Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Stevia And Silica
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Noka Superfood Smoothie Strawberry Banana +Immunity Boost
Bolthouse Green Immunity - 15.2 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood® Immunity Defense Tangerine -- 30 Servings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


