Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood Lemon-Lime Energy Powder Supplement Vegetarian?

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor presents a bright, tart profile with sweet undertones; some reviewers report a slightly bitter or artificial aftertaste. The powder mixes into liquids, yielding a generally smooth but chalky or gritty texture unless blended. Common uses include stirring into water, smoothies, juices, yogurt and meal bowls for flavoring.

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor presents a bright, tart profile with sweet undertones; some reviewers report a slightly bitter or artificial aftertaste. The powder mixes into liquids, yielding a generally smooth but chalky or gritty texture unless blended. Common uses include stirring into water, smoothies, juices, yogurt and meal bowls for flavoring.
Ingredients
Amazing Grass Green Food Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Energy Blend: Organic Yerba Mate Extract, Matcha Green Tea Extract, Amazing Grass Antioxidant Blend: Organic Rose Hips, Organic Pineapple, Organic Carrot, Acerola Cherry Extract, Organic Maca, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Efa Fiber Blend: Organic Flax Seed, Apple Pectin, Digestive Enzyme & Active Culture Pre/probiotic Blend: F,o,s, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Probiotic Enzyme Blend (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei)), Other Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Peppermint, Silica, Stevia
Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood Lemon-Lime Energy Powder Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Green Superfood Lemon-Lime Energy Powder Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Lemon-Lime Energy Powder Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


