Is Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is alpha-gal free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Spinach, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Organic Rose Hips, Organic Maca, Organic Pineapple, Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Carrot, Acerola Cherry, Green Tea, Organic Acai, Organic Beet, Raspberry, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Apple Pectin Fiber, F, O, S, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Protease (Aspergillus Oryzae), Amylase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Lipase (Aspergillus Niger), Lactase (Aspergillus Oryzae), Cellulase (Trichoderma Reesei), Natural Flavors, Peppermint, Citric Acid, Stevia And Silica

Check Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Amazing Grass Green SuperFood® Multivitamin Pineapple Lemongrass is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep