Is Amazing Grass Green Superfood The Original Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic wheat grass

organic wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (cracked cell-wall), Organic Broccoli, Peppermint Leaf, Silica.

Check Amazing Grass Green Superfood The Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Earthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfast