Is Amazing Grass, Green Superfood, Whole Food Nutrition Bar, Berry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashew butter
- organic cashews
organic cashew butter
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dates, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Sugar, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Cashews, Organic Flax Seed Powder, Organic Cashew Butter, Organic Agave Nectar, Amazing Grass Green Superfood Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Gras
Check Amazing Grass, Green Superfood, Whole Food Nutrition Bar, Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass, Green Superfood, Whole Food Nutrition Bar, Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


