Is AMAZING GRASS, GREEN SUPERFOOD, WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almond butter
  • organic almonds
  • organic cashews
  • organic coconut

organic almond butter

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC DATES, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANS, ORGANIC ALMOND BUTTER, AMAZING GRASS GREEN SUPERFOOD (ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS, ORGANIC ALFALFA, ORGANIC SPIRULINA, ORGANIC SPINACH, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC ACAI, ORGANIC MACA, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC BEET, RASPBERRY, ORGANIC ROSE HIPS, PINEAPPLE, GREEN TEA, ORGANIC FLAX LIGNANAS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, ALPHA AND BETA AMYLASE, PROTEASE, IPASE, LACTASE, CELLULASE, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT), ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC CRANBERRIES, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC SPIRULINA AND ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check AMAZING GRASS, GREEN SUPERFOOD, WHOLE FOOD NUTRITION BAR, ORIGINAL, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast