Is Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers a smooth, creamy mouthfeel with subtle nutty and mild tropical notes, enhancing coffee and tea while also suited for cereal, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers commonly cite good flavor and convenience for single-serve preparation, consistent blending, and occasional remarks about sweetness level or machine compatibility in some households and setups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts ( Almonds, Coconuts).

Check Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Green Grass Foods Not Pods Almonds+Coconut Creamer Original is available at 10 retailers

Central MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking