Is Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Unsweetened And Dairy Free Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild coffee-cake flavored creamer delivers soft, bakery-like spice and subtle sweetness with a smooth, silky mouthfeel. Commonly stirred into hot beverages to add flavor, used in iced drinks and baking, and praised by reviewers for blending evenly and conserving original coffee taste; some note a lighter, less rich consistency overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Almonds, Natural Flavors, Acacia Gum, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains: Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconuts).

Check Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer Coffee Cake Unsweetened And Dairy Free against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
Nutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking