Is Amazing Grass Hydration Green Superfood Effervescent Tablets, Strawberry Lemonade, 60 Ct Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- organic wheat grass
- organic barley grass
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alkalizing Greens Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Antioxidant Blend: Spectra (Green Coffee Extract, Green Tea Extract, Broccoli Sprout, Onion Extract, Apple Extract, Tomato, Broccoli, Camu Camu, Acerola Extract, Acai, Turmeric, Garlic, Basil, Oregano, Cinnamon, Carrot, Elderberry, Mangosteen, Blackcurrant Extract, Blueberry Extract, Sweet Cherry, Raspberry, Spinach, Chokeberry, Kale, Blackberry, Bilberry Extract, Brussels Sprout), Other Citric Acid, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Natural Flavor, Beet Juice (Color), Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Canola Oil, Silica
Check Amazing Grass Hydration Green Superfood Effervescent Tablets, Strawberry Lemonade, 60 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Hydration Green Superfood Effervescent Tablets, Strawberry Lemonade, 60 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 9 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade
Amazing Grass Green Superfood The Original
GU Energy, Electrolyte Powder Hydration Drink Tablets, Stawberry Lemonade, 1 Tube
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Hydration Green Superfood Effervescent Tablets, Strawberry Lemonade, 60 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Dried


