Is Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings Dairy Free?
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- acidophilus
acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amazing Grass Fruit & Veggie Blend: Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Carrot, Fruit & Veggie Blend (Beet, Sweet Potato, Yellow Squash, Tomato, Plum, Lima Bean, Mango, Red Cabbage, Raspberry, Cranberry, Tart Cherry, Purple Grape, Blueberry, Apricot, Pineapple, Asparagus, Green Peas, Kale, Zucchini, Tangerine, Pomegranate, Guava, Kiwi, Brussel Sprouts, Green Bean), Organic Barley Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Spinach,ganic Broccoli, Fiber Blend: Organic Oat Fiber And Apple Pectin, Pre And Probiotic Blend: F,o,s, (Fructooligosaccharide From Chicory Root), L, Acidophilus, Other Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Soy Milk, Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa, Redwood Cocoa, Organic Guar Gum, Sea Salt And Silica (Anti-caking)
Check Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 20.1 oz (1.25 lb) 570 g
Jell-O Chocolate Flavor Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling, Family Size, 2.1 oz. Box
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Nesquik Powder, Chocolate Flavor 38 oz (2.38 lb) 1.08 kg
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Kidz Superfood Powder (Choose Size & Flavor) - Chocolate, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


