Is Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Chocolate Peanut Butter Nutrition Shake Powder Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- contains peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
- peanuts
- other organic peanut flavor
- peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
- organic peanut flour
contains peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Peanut Flour, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa, Green Food Blend: (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barely Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli), Fruit & Vegetable Blend: (Organic Acai, Organic Banana, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Goji, Organic Pineapple, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips), Other Organic Peanut Flavor, Natural Flavors, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia, Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Are Organic Compliant, All Natural, Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Protein Blend: Green Food Blend: Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Other Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Contains Peanuts
Check Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Chocolate Peanut Butter Nutrition Shake Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Chocolate Peanut Butter Nutrition Shake Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Chocolate Peanut Butter Nutrition Shake Powder is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


