Is Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Pure Vanilla -- 10 Packets Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- contains peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
- peanuts all flavors used by amazing grass
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pea Protein, Organic Hemp Protein, Organic Chia, Organic Quinoa, Green Food Blend: (Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Alfalfa, Organic Barely Grass, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella (Cracked Cell-wall), Organic Broccoli), Fruit & Vegetable Blend: (Organic Acai, Organic Banana, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Goji, Organic Pineapple, Organic Sweet Potato, Organic Raspberry, Organic Rose Hips), Other Organic Vanilla Flavor, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Organic Stevia, Organic Madagascar Vanilla, Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Are Organic Compliant, All Natural, Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Protein Blend: Green Food Blend: Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Other Contains Peanuts All Flavors Used By Amazing Grass (R), Kosher Pareve And Vegan, Contains Peanuts
Check Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Pure Vanilla -- 10 Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Pure Vanilla -- 10 Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Protein Superfood Pure Vanilla -- 10 Packets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


