Is Amazing Grass Supergreens Powder, with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, & Spirulina, 30 Servings Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Amazing Grass SuperGreens Powder with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, and Spirulina is a nutrient-rich blend of cereal grasses grown on the Amazing Grass family farm in Kansas. The wheatgrass and kale used in this product are organically grown and contain chlorophyll, vitamins A & K, minerals, and amino acids. Made with organic ingredients, this clean and green powder is a popular choice for boosting smoothies. Users have reported loving the taste of the product and experiencing increased energy levels, as well as an overall sense of well-being. With 30 servings per container, this SuperGreens powder offers a convenient and effective way to incorporate essential nutrients into one's daily routine.

Description
Amazing Grass SuperGreens Powder with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, and Spirulina is a nutrient-rich blend of cereal grasses grown on the Amazing Grass family farm in Kansas. The wheatgrass and kale used in this product are organically grown and contain chlorophyll, vitamins A & K, minerals, and amino acids. Made with organic ingredients, this clean and green powder is a popular choice for boosting smoothies. Users have reported loving the taste of the product and experiencing increased energy levels, as well as an overall sense of well-being. With 30 servings per container, this SuperGreens powder offers a convenient and effective way to incorporate essential nutrients into one's daily routine.
Ingredients
Organic Wheat Grass, Organic Kale, Organic Moringa, Organic Spirulina
Check Amazing Grass Supergreens Powder, with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, & Spirulina, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Grass Supergreens Powder, with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, & Spirulina, 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Serenity Kids Grass Fed Beef With Kale And Sweet Potato Pouch, 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Amazing Grass Supergreens Powder, with Wheatgrass, Kale, Moringa, & Spirulina, 30 Servings is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


