Is Amazing Mango Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Puree From Concentrate (Water, Mango Puree Concentrate), Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Apple Juice Concentrate), Orange Juice From Concentrate (Water, Orange Juice Concentrate), Banana Puree, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors
Check Amazing Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazing Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Amazing Mango is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


