Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go