Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Almonds, Brazil Nuts, Pecans, Hazelnuts, Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola, Sunflower, Soybean Oil), Sea Salt

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Deluxe Mixed Nuts, 44 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go