Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq For Freshness), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Gum Acacia, Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Peanuts
Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Chocolate Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


