Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Peanut Butter, One 16 Ounce Package Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut butter

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Cottonseed And Soybean) To Prevent Separation), Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Dextrose, Salt, Cornstarch, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Contains: Soy, Wheat, Peanuts

Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Peanut Butter, One 16 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Peanut Butter, One 16 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cookie · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go