Is Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- monocalcium phosphate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm, Soybean Oil (With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness), Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Baking Soda, Corn Starch, Soy Lecithin, Monocalcium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains: Wheat, Soy May Contain: Peanuts
Check Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Happy Belly Sandwich Cremes, Vanilla Flavor, One 14.3 Ounce Package is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Whole


