Is Amazon Brand - Solimo Honey Graham Crackers with Real Honey, 28.8 Ounce Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil with tbhq
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (Whole Wheat Flour), Sugar, High Oleic Canola, Soybean Oil With Tbhq And Citric Acid For Freshness, Honey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sodium Sulfite
Check Amazon Brand - Solimo Honey Graham Crackers with Real Honey, 28.8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Brand - Solimo Honey Graham Crackers with Real Honey, 28.8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Where to buy
Amazon Brand - Solimo Honey Graham Crackers with Real Honey, 28.8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


