Is NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ Soy Free?

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Description
Lightly sweet, toasted-flavor rectangular crackers with a crisp, crunchy bite that crumbles easily. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, used in s'mores, crushed for pie crusts or dessert toppings, and paired with spreads or fruit. Reviewers note consistent texture and flavor, with occasional comments about ease of crumbling and portability.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Graham Flour (whole Grain Wheat Flour), Sugar, Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Honey, Leavening (baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor
Check NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
Nabisco Ritz Original Classic Crackers - 13.7oz
Akmak Kinnikinnick, Smoreable Graham Style Crackers, Gluten Free, 8 Ounce
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Where to buy
NABISCO HONEY MAID GRAHAM CRACKERS 1X14.4 OZ is available at 27 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


