Is Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers Soy Free?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored baked crackers offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and pronounced poultry-seasoning taste. Commonly used for casual snacking, party trays, pairing with dips or soups, and lunchbox inclusion. Reviewers frequently mention strong, nostalgic flavor and dependable crunch; some comment the seasoning can be intense for sensitive palates and repeat buyers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored baked crackers offer a crisp, sturdy crunch and pronounced poultry-seasoning taste. Commonly used for casual snacking, party trays, pairing with dips or soups, and lunchbox inclusion. Reviewers frequently mention strong, nostalgic flavor and dependable crunch; some comment the seasoning can be intense for sensitive palates and repeat buyers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda, Dehydrated Cooked Chicken, Hydrolyzed Corn And Yeast Protein, Spice Extractives (Includes Celery Seed Oil), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate (Flavor Enhancers), Contains: Wheat, Soy
Check Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
NABISCO PREMIUM ORIGINAL SEA SALT SALTINE CRACKERS, 16 OZ
Where to buy
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


