Is Amazon chelated magnesium Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
magnesium glycinate, Other Ingredients: Microcrystalline cellulose, stearic acid, vegetable coating (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, glycerin), croscarmellose sodium, silicon dioxide, magnesium stearate. Distributed by: Amazon.com Services, LLC.
Check Amazon chelated magnesium against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon chelated magnesium in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


