Is Amazon Grocery Active Dry Yeast Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast
Check Amazon Grocery Active Dry Yeast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazon Grocery Active Dry Yeast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
Baking


