Is Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • high oleic sunflower

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet chocolate crème flavor balances a crisp outer biscuit with a soft, creamy center; texture is often described as crunchy edges and smooth filling. Commonly used as a snack, lunchbox treat, or party cookie. Customer reviews frequently note consistent sweetness, convenient packaging, and occasional concerns about freshness or over-sweetness reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, RICE FLOUR, PALM OIL, GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER (OR CANOLA) OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. Contains LESS THAN 2% OF: INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, INULIN, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM, FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, BICARBONATE OF AMMONIA. CONTAINS: SOY.

Check Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grocery Goodie Girl Cookies - Chocolate Creme is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BJewel-OscoVitacostHarris TeeterGiant EagleAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking