Is Amazon Toasted Sesame Oil Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Oil. [de] Zutaten: Sesamöl.

Check Amazon Toasted Sesame Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavoryEarthy
Texture
OilySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingStir Fry