Is AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy vegetable protein
soy vegetable protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEY, WHEAT FLOUR, CORN FLOUR, ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVORING, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL CINNAMON, SODIUM CITRATE, XANTHAN GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, SOY VEGETABLE PROTEIN, LACTOSE MILK.
Check AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AMAZONAS RAINFOREST PRODUCT, BLENDED HORCHATA DRINK MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


