Is Amazonia Raw Protein Isolate Vanilla 1kg Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Vanilla powder features a mild, sweet flavor and a fine, powdery texture that becomes smooth and creamy when blended. Commonly used in smoothies, shakes, porridge, yogurt and baking, reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant vanilla but occasionally report clumping or an artificial aftertaste; versatility in recipes is frequently mentioned online.

Description
Vanilla powder features a mild, sweet flavor and a fine, powdery texture that becomes smooth and creamy when blended. Commonly used in smoothies, shakes, porridge, yogurt and baking, reviewers note easy mixing and pleasant vanilla but occasionally report clumping or an artificial aftertaste; versatility in recipes is frequently mentioned online.
Ingredients
Sprouted Protein Blend (Sprouted & Fermented Raw Golden Pea Protein, Sprouted & Activated Brown Rice Protein, Living & Raw Digestive Enzyme Blend (Amylase, Protease, Lipase, Lactase, Cellulase), Plant-based Pectin), Natural Vanilla Blend (Natural Vanilla Flavour, Stevia Leaf Extract, Organic Vanilla Bean)
Check Amazonia Raw Protein Isolate Vanilla 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amazonia Raw Protein Isolate Vanilla 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Amazonia Raw Protein Isolate Vanilla 1kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


