Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a top-quality product that has gained recognition as the #1 plant protein powder brand in the U.S. It is made from a blend of organic peas, brown rice, and chia seeds, providing a vegan protein option. With its clean ingredients, this protein powder delivers 21 grams of organic protein per serving. It is also free from soy, dairy, gluten, and artificial preservatives. Offering a creamy flavor, it is easy to prepare and can be mixed with water, milk, or protein shakes. Additionally, it contains 5 grams of prebiotic fiber, no sugar, and provides 150 calories per serving. Ideal for those seeking healthy nutrition on the go, Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a fantastic choice.

Description
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a top-quality product that has gained recognition as the #1 plant protein powder brand in the U.S. It is made from a blend of organic peas, brown rice, and chia seeds, providing a vegan protein option. With its clean ingredients, this protein powder delivers 21 grams of organic protein per serving. It is also free from soy, dairy, gluten, and artificial preservatives. Offering a creamy flavor, it is easy to prepare and can be mixed with water, milk, or protein shakes. Additionally, it contains 5 grams of prebiotic fiber, no sugar, and provides 150 calories per serving. Ideal for those seeking healthy nutrition on the go, Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a fantastic choice.
Ingredients
ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC MUNG BEAN PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN FIBER, ORGANIC REBA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Where to buy
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


