Is Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz Dairy Free?

Yes! This product is certified vegan by the Plant Based Foods Association, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Product Image

Description

Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a top-quality product that has gained recognition as the #1 plant protein powder brand in the U.S. It is made from a blend of organic peas, brown rice, and chia seeds, providing a vegan protein option. With its clean ingredients, this protein powder delivers 21 grams of organic protein per serving. It is also free from soy, dairy, gluten, and artificial preservatives. Offering a creamy flavor, it is easy to prepare and can be mixed with water, milk, or protein shakes. Additionally, it contains 5 grams of prebiotic fiber, no sugar, and provides 150 calories per serving. Ideal for those seeking healthy nutrition on the go, Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla is a fantastic choice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGAIN ORGANIC PROTEIN BLEND™ (ORGANIC PEA PROTEIN, ORGANIC BROWN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC MUNG BEAN PROTEIN, ORGANIC CHIA SEED), ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGAIN CREAMER BASE™ (ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC RICE DEXTRIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), ORGANIC AGAVE INULIN FIBER, ORGANIC REBA (STEVIA EXTRACT), SEA SALT, ORGANIC ACACIA, ORGANIC GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie