Is Ambassador Big N Cheesy Summer Sausage With Cheddar Cheese, Big N Cheesy With Cheddar Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BEEF, CHEDDAR CHEESE [(CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES SALT, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVES), COLORED WITH APO CAROTENAL, POWDERED CELLULOSE, TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE AND NATAMYCIN (PRESERVATIVES 1 , SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, NATURAL SPICES, WATER , LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Ambassador Big N Cheesy Summer Sausage With Cheddar Cheese, Big N Cheesy With Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
NuttyMeatySavory
Texture
DenseCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunchMeal Prep