Is Ambassador Natural Casing Beef Wieners - 9.75oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
- pork and
- beef
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Sodium Diacetate, Natural Spices, Sodium Erythorbate, Spice Extractives, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Casing (Pork And/Or Lamb).
Check Ambassador Natural Casing Beef Wieners - 9.75oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambassador Natural Casing Beef Wieners - 9.75oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambassador Natural Casing Beef Wieners - 9.75oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


