Is Ambiente nata Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Agua, aceite de palmiste hidrogenado, azúcar añadido (azúcar), estabilizante (jarabe de sorbitol, hidroxipropilmetilcelulosa, carboximetilcelulosa, carragenina, goma de tara, goma gellan), emulsificante (polisorbato 60, monoestearato de sorbitán, ésteres mono y diacetiltartárico de mono y diglicéridos de ácidos grasos, estearoil 2 lactilato de sodio, lecitina de soya (soya)), saborizante, regulador de acidez (citrato trisódico, fosfato disódico), sal, color (betacaroteno). Contiene: soya. Producido en una instalación que procesa leche.

Check Ambiente nata against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepTopping