Is Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

hydrogenated starch hydrolysate

Dietitian note

Hydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua / water, propylene glycol, glycerin, hamamelis virginiana leaf water / witch hazel leaf water, peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil, pvm/ma copolymer, potassium hydroxide, glyceryl acrylate/acrylic acid copolymer, sodium hyaluronate, p-anisic acid, mannose, alcohol, dipotassium glycyrrhizate, hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, hydroxyacetophenone, hydroxyethylcellulose, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate, sorbic acid, sodium benzoate, phenoxyethanol, limonene, parfum / fragrance, f, i, l c208352/1

Check Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire After Sun Cooling Face Sheet Mask is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Unknown