Is Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

885906 6 - Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Palmitate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Diisopropyl Adipate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylenediamine / Stearyl Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Polyamide-8, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Parfum / Fragrance, Citric Acid, Potassium

Check Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml is available at 1 retailer

Morrisons

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go