Is Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- ethylenediamine / stearyl dimer dilinoleate copolymer
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
885906 6 - Ingredients: Alcohol Denat., Isopropyl Palmitate, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Diisopropyl Adipate, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylenediamine / Stearyl Dimer Dilinoleate Copolymer, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Polyamide-8, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, Tocopherol, Sodium Benzoate, Pentaerythrityl Tetra-Di-T-Butyl Hydroxyhydrocinnamate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Parfum / Fragrance, Citric Acid, Potassium
Check Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambre Solaire Invisible Protect Sun Cream Spray SPF30 150ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


