Is Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- oxidized starch acetate
oxidized starch acetate
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
885987 - Ingredients: Aqua / Water, Isopropyl Palmitate, Alcohol Denat., Butyl Methoxydibenzoylmethane, Ethylhexyl Salicylate, Bis-Ethylhexyloxyphenol Methoxyphenyl Triazine, Diethylamino Hydrox Ybenzoy L He X Y L Benzoate, D Icapry Ly L E Ther, Glycerin, Propanediol, Titanium Dioxide [Nano] / Titanium Dioxide, Ethylhexyl Triazone, Oxidized Starch Acetate, Copernicia Cerifera Cera / Carnauba Wax, C12-22 Alkyl Acrylate/Hydroxyethylacrylate Copolymer, Tocopherol, Hydroxyacetophenone, Sodium Benzoate, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Xanthan Gum, Drometrizole Trisiloxane, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Caprylyl G Lyc O L , A C R Y L At E S C O P O Lyme R , Terephthalylidene Dicamphor Sulfonic Acid, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Ceramide Np, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Aluminum Hydroxide. (F.I.L. Z70015183/1).
Check Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Ambre Solaire SPF 50+ Sensitive Advanced Sun Cream Travel Lotion 50ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


