Is Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- total milk content 74
- milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- skimmed milk
- natural flavourings
total milk content 74
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk , Buttermilk , Sugar, Modified Starch, Sustainable Palm Oil, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Whey ( Milk ), Natural Flavourings, Total Milk content 74%
Check Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavour
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Almond & Dark Chocolate Flavour Chewy Bars
Ambrosia Devon Custard 400G
Where to buy
Ambrosia Chocolate Devon Custard 400G is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk · Spreadable


