Is CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- pork
- milk protein
- milk
- lactose
- diglycerides
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- xanthan gum
- +3 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, STARCH(CASSAVA,CORN), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE(MILK), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), MILK PROTEIN, DEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MARGARINE(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), XANTHAN GUM, WHOLE GRAIN(WHEAT), CITRIC ACID,BEET RED(COLOR), GELATIN(PORK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA COLOR, GUM ARABIC, RED RADISH COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


