Is CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- gelatin
- diglycerides
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- calcium carbonate
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, DIASTARCH PHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, STARCH(CASSAVA,CORN), WHEAT FLOUR, COCOA POWDER, CORN SYRUP, LACTOSE(MILK), CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SHORTENING (HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), MILK PROTEIN, DEXTRIN, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MARGARINE(PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEANS), SOY LECITHIN), XANTHAN GUM, WHOLE GRAIN(WHEAT), CITRIC ACID,BEET RED(COLOR), GELATIN(PORK), SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, PAPRIKA COLOR, GUM ARABIC, RED RADISH COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH TANOSHII DONUTS, CHOCOLATE SAUCE SUGAR SPRINKLES CRUMBS CUSTARD DOUGH VANILLA SAUCE & STRAWBERRY SAUCE COCOA DOUGH is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


