Is Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Buttermilk, Sugar, Modified Starches, Cream (5%) (Milk), Sustainable Palm Oil, Inulin, Whey (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Colours (Plain Caramel, Carotenes), Vanilla Extract, Natural Flavourings, Total Milk content 67%
Check Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Talenti Gelato For A Delicious Dessert Madagascan Vanilla Bean Made With Non-GMO Ingredients 1 Pint
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
Kroger® Deluxe Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream
FRENCH VANILLA SILKY SMOOTH FRENCH CUSTARD ICE CREAM, FRENCH VANILLA
Kroger® Deluxe Lowfat Vanilla Frozen Yogurt
Where to buy
Ambrosia Deluxe Custard Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


