Is Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream Vegetarian?

Description
Creamy, vivid vanilla delivers a clean, pronounced flavor with a smooth, churned texture. Reviewers note consistency that works well in bowls, sundaes, cones, milkshakes and as a topping for pies or fruit. Common comments mention pleasant vanilla intensity, scoopability, and occasional slight iciness in frozen storage after prolonged home freezing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian noteVitamin A can come from animal (fish liver oil) or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Creamy, vivid vanilla delivers a clean, pronounced flavor with a smooth, churned texture. Reviewers note consistency that works well in bowls, sundaes, cones, milkshakes and as a topping for pies or fruit. Common comments mention pleasant vanilla intensity, scoopability, and occasional slight iciness in frozen storage after prolonged home freezing.
Ingredients
MILK AND SKIM MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, MALTITOL, GLYCEROL, POLYDEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GEL, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS, GUAR GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ENZYME, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE, VITAMIN A PALMITATEContains: MILK.
Check Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Kroger® Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk
Where to buy
Kroger® Deluxe Churned Lactose Free No Sugar Added Reduced Fat Vividly Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


